LEGAL NOTICE

COMPANY INFORMATION

In compliance with Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, INTECO ASTUR, S.L. informs you that it is registered in the Companies Registry of Asturias, Volume: 2643, Sheet: AS-21262, Page: AS-21262, Date: 27/07/1999. 73, Page: AS-21262, Date: 27/07/1999, being its identification data as follows:

  • Company name: INTECO ASTUR, S.L.
  • TAX ID: B33581695
  • Corporate address: POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL DEL CASCAYU S/N CARRETERA TABAZA SERIN KM 1 33438 – CARREÑO (ASTURIAS)
  • Phone: 985521479
  • E-mail for communication purposes: intecoastur@intecoastur.com

All notifications and communications between users and INTECO ASTUR, S.L. shall be considered effective, for all purposes, when made by postal mail or any other of the aforementioned means.

ACCESS AND USE CONDITIONS

This legal notice regulates the use of the website www.intecoastur.com (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE), owned by INTECO ASTUR, S.L..

The navigation through INTECO ASTUR, S.L. website attributes the condition of user of the same and implies the full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may undergo modifications.

The website and its services are free and open access, however, INTECO ASTUR, S.L. conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the previous completion of the corresponding form.

All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to INTECO ASTUR, S.L., and none of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website may be understood to be transferred to the user.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data provided to INTECO ASTUR, S.L. and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The user undertakes to make proper use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice. The user shall be liable to INTECO ASTUR, S.L. or third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of a breach of this obligation.

LINKING POLICY AND DISCLAIMERS

INTECO ASTUR, S.L. is not responsible for the content of the web pages that the user can access through the links established on THE WEBSITE and declares that under no circumstances will it examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other web pages. Likewise, it shall not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages outside its property which may be accessed through the links.
INTECO ASTUR, S.L. declares that it has adopted all the necessary measures to avoid any damage that may be caused to users of THE WEBSITE as a result of browsing the same. Consequently, INTECO ASTUR, S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for the possible damages that the user may suffer while surfing the Internet.

USE OF COOKIES AND STATISTICS

This website may collect data from its visitors through the use of cookies. Consult the cookie policy, if applicable.
The user has the ability to configure the browser to be informed of the receipt of cookies, and may, if desired, prevent them from being installed on your hard drive.

DATA PROTECTION

In the event that personal data is collected on the website, for more information, please consult the privacy policy.


PRIVACY POLICY

You are informed that the personal data that you voluntarily provide us, through the different forms of the web, will be treated by INTECO ASTUR, S.L. with address at POLIGONO INDUSTRIAL DEL CASCAYU S/N CARRETERA TABAZA SERIN KM 1 33438 – CARREÑO (ASTURIAS), which complies with the security measures required by the current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data. The purpose of such treatment is described in each of the forms established on the website in which you have provided us with your data.

The data provided will not be disclosed to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation, and will be retained for the time necessary to fulfill your request, provided you do not tell us otherwise by exercising your right of deletion, or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations and meet the possible responsibilities that may arise from compliance with the purpose for which the data were collected.

INTECO ASTUR, S.L. will not elaborate any kind of “profile” based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on profiles.

Likewise, INTECO ASTUR, S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data.

Unless you inform us to the contrary, we understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any change and that we have your consent to use it in order to maintain the relationship between the parties.

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of processing, data portability and not to be subject to individualized, automated decisions in relation to the data being processed, before the data controller at the above address, or by email to intecoastur@intecoastur.com, attaching a copy of your ID or equivalent document. In the event of you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the  competent Data Protection Control Authority, which is the Spanish Data Protection Agency, y whose contact details can be accessed at https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formNuevaReclamacion/reclamacion.jsf.

INTECO ASTUR, S.L. adopts the corresponding technical, organizational and security measures in accordance with the regulations in force regarding Personal Data Protection. However, it assumes no liability for damages resulting from alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in its article 21, we will request your consent to send advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by e-mail or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication.